Committee

 

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
 
Andrew Phillips (co-chair) Microsoft Research, UK
Peng Yin (co-chair) Harvard University, USA
Alfonso Rodriguez-Paton Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Andrew Turberfield University of Oxford, UK
Andrew Ellington University of Texas at Austin, USA
Chengde Mao Purdue University, USA
Chris Thachuk California Institute of Technology, USA
Cody Geary Aarhus University, Denmark
Damien Woods California Institute of Technology, USA
Darko Stefanovic University of New Mexico, USA
David Soloveichik University of California, San Francisco, USA
David Doty California Institute of Technology, USA
Elisa Franco University of California at Riverside and California Institute of Technology, USA
Erik Winfree California Institute of Technology, USA
Hendrik Dietz Technical University of Munich, Germany
Jennifer Padilla Boise State University, USA
John Reif Duke University, USA
Ken Komiya Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Kurt Gothelf Aarhus University, Denmark
Lila Kari University of Western Ontario, Canada
Luca Cardelli Microsoft Research, UK
Lulu Qian California Institute of Technology, USA
Marta Kwiatkowska University of Oxford, UK
Matthew Patitz University of Arkansas, USA
Natasha Jonoska University of South Florida, USA
Pekka Orponen Aalto University, Finland
Rebecca Schulman Johns Hopkins University, USA
Shawn Douglas University of California, San Francisco, USA
Tim Liedl Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Germany
Yannick Rondelez University of Tokyo, Japan
 
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
 
William Shih (co-chair) Harvard University, USA
Peng Yin (co-chair) Harvard University, USA
Sungwook Woo (executive co-chair) Harvard University, USA
Jodi Saia (executive co-chair) Harvard University, USA
Elena Chen Harvard University, USA
Ayman Bodair Harvard University, USA


 
STEERING COMMITTEE 
 
Natasha Jonoska (Chair) Mathematics, University of South Florida, USA
Luca Cardelli Microsoft Research Cambridge, UK
Anne Condon Computer Science, University of British Columbia, Canada
Masami Hagiya Computer Science, University of Tokyo, Japan
Lila Kari Computer Science, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Satoshi Kobayashi University of Electro-Communication, Chofu, Japan
Chengde Mao Chemistry, Purdue University, USA
Satoshi Murata Bioengineering & Robotics, Tohoku University, Japan
John Reif Computer Science, Duke University, USA
Grzegorz Rozenberg Computer Science, University of Leiden, The Netherlands
Nadrian Seeman Chemistry, New York University, USA
Friedrich Simmel Bionanotechnology, Technische Universitat Munchen, Germany
Andrew Turberfield Physics, Oxford University, UK
Hao Yan Chemistry and biochemistry, Arizona State, USA
Erik Winfree Computer Science, Bioengineering, Computation & Neural Systems, California Institute of Technology, USA